xiU.y9$B T[Q9nniۖsֶU@EiE! k<^;Q㻮NEvU} sk]馛߶q7߼7yv<ۯq]m)~W_{{WnWn~iˆMa mZv)l:e)[7vͧ.+n;o\esN:]t .s=?wrg#ܝ/܇Ƀyp\O6'Gp+!^~pdKfǍ^eג޴앷\JOy;oͯ \xϫ-E{ 8ػOdr*%^u^w}9?o2{/}+Ozy.~ޛ_WT~v-v=|O9#s/nձgn}k+N[e{9&{w+5~ঃWx`߽={~;޻n{>ֿs?X{%{[_uG4;5?qOo=~ɗbKw?}'~b钛;ʓ[?{w_79w7wה;WO?|;پ\=%;~O/ϻjE̡ܽ:߽ewԑЉ+o o}=k> O7;{]|KO|ޓ>/|yo D/gզyz ӻ[cie/>$o~/_Np}EFn=|_{_k:cm-|%{uֹ%輶3%W~7M<4}HTTP/1.1 200 OK Date: Sun, 08 Apr 2001 13:52:46 GMT Server: Apache/1.3.6 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.3.5 OpenSSL/0.9.3a Last-Modified: Thu, 08 Feb 2001 00:23:04 GMT ETag: "563d5-22072-3a81e6e8" Accept-Ranges: bytes Content-Length: 139378 Connection: close Content-Type: text/html SEASON HIGHLIGHTS

Prices |Instructors |Schedule | Locations | Scrapbook| Store | Links | Video |Guestlog | Email | Home

SEASON HIGHLIGHTS - CIRCLE OF CHAMPIONS 

95 TEAM/MTEG STADIUMCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS

 ANAHEIM SUPERCROSS

 1ST-         AMBER HUGHES

2ND-          SHELLY KANN

3RD-           JAMIE PAMINTUAN

 

ANAHEIM ULTRACROSS

 1ST-         KRISTY SHEALY

2ND-         SHELLY KANN

3RD-         TAMI RICE

 

SAN DIEGO SUPERCROSS

 1ST-         AMBER HUGHES

2ND-          SHELLY KANN

3RD-          JODI HOLLOW

 

SAN DIEGO ULTRA CROSS

 1ST-        AMBER HUGHES

2ND-         KRISTY SHEALY

3RD-         DEE WOOD

 

CHAMPION:                 SHELLY KANN

 

1995 TEAM/MTEG STADIUMCROSS SERIES TOP 20

 

1.              SHELLY KANN

2.              AMBER HUGHES

3.              JODI HOLLOW

4.              TAMI RICE

5.              CORINA CHINEN

6.              JAMIE PAMINTUAN

7.              BONNIE WARCH

8.              KRISTY SHEALY

9.              DEBBIE MATTHEWS

10.           GALE WEBB

11.           DEE WOOD

12.           SHERYL FEDEROW

13.           LISA HENDERSON

14.           MOLLIE BOURKE

15.           LEEANN VANDERPOOL

16.           MICKEY GONZALES

17.           SUE CHENEY

18             LYDIA COUCH

19.            CHRYSTAL PONSOCK

20.          BECKY KUKLA

21.          SEDANNA STILLMOCK

 

 

96 WML/AMA OUTDOOR  NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 HIGH POINT/MT MORRIS, PA

1ST         AMBER HUGHES

2ND         SHELLEY HICKMAN

3RD         SHELLY KANN

 

UNADILLA/NEW BERLIN, NY

1ST         DEE WOOD

2ND        AMBER HUGHES

3RD        SHELLY KANN

 

WASHOUGAL/WASHOUGAL, WA 

1ST        SHELLY KANN

2ND        TRACI FLEMING

3RD        SHELLEY HICKMAN 

 

STEEL CITY/DELMONT, PA

1ST        SHELLY KANN

2ND       HALLY WHITECOTTON

3RD        DEE WOOD

 

CHAMPION: SHELLY KANN

 

59 COMPETITORS

22 STATES

2 COUNTRIES-USA, NEW ZEALAND

 

1996 WML/AMA OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

TOP 25 

1. SHELLY KANN

2. SHELLEY HICKMAN

3. HALLY WHITECOTTON

4. MOLLIE BOURKE

5. AMBER HUGHES

6. DEE WOOD

7. TANYA ROBERTS

8. SHERRI STEPHENS

9. JESSICA MC CONNELL

10. TIFFANY REED

11. MELANIE MC CONNELL

12. JENNIFER SCHULTZ

13. TRACI FLEMING

14. MISTY MACMILLAN

15. JAMIE PAMINTUAN

16. DAWN PIAZZA

17. EMILY NORTON

18. AMY GROTH

19. CAROL WILLIAMS

20. STEPHANIE PERRON

21. DEBBIE MATTHEWS

22. KRISTY SHEALY

23. RENEE THESING

24. SEDANNA STILLMOCK

25. DARLENE SCHMITZER

 

1997 WML/AMA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

 GLEN HELEN, CA

 1ST       DEE WOOD

2ND       TRACI FLEMING

3RD        KELLY YANCEY

 

UNADILLA. NY

 1ST       TANYA ROBERTS

2ND        TRACI FLEMING

3RD        AMBER HUGHES

 

WASHOUGAL, WA

 1ST        AMBER HUGHES

2ND         TRACI FLEMING

3RD         TIFFANY REED

 

CHAMPION: TRACI FLEMING

 

61 COMPETITORS

23 STATES

3 COUNTRIES -USA, CANADA, ITALY

 

1997 WML/AMA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

TOP 25

 

1.                    TRACI FLEMING

2.                    TIFFANY REED

3.                    KELLY YANCEY

4.                    AMBER HUGHES

5.                    DEE WOOD

6.                    JAMIE PAMINTUAN

7.                    JENNIFER NELSON

8.                    TANYA ROBERTS

9.                    JENNY PRAY

10.                   TARRAH JOHNSON

11.                   CORINA CHINEN

12.                   JENNIFER SCHULTZ

13.                   NIKKI HARRIS

14.                   KIM NEBBIA

15.                   DEBBIE MATTHEWS

16.                   SHELLY KANN

17.                   STEPHANIE PERRON

18.                   DAWN PIAZZA 

19.                   ANGIE KEUNTJES

20.          MARIANNA STRINGEL

21.         TAMI RICE

22.          REBECCA GILLET

23.          RENEE THESING

24.          STEFY BAU

25.          DAWN ROGERS

 

1998 WML/AMA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

 GLEN HELEN, CA

 1ST-        SEDANNA STILLMOCK -LOSEY

2ND-        DEE WOOD

3RD-        ANGIE KEUNTJES

 

UNADILLA, NY

 1ST-       SHELLY KANN

2ND-        AMBER HUGHES

3RD-        DEE WOOD

 

WASHOUGAL, WA

 1ST-         NIKKI HARRIS

2ND-          TRACI FLEMING

3RD-          DEE WOOD

 

BROOME-TIOGA, BINGHAMTON, NY

 

1ST-         TANIA SATCHWELL

2ND-        SHELLY KANN

3RD-        KRISTY SHEALY

 

CHAMPION: DEE WOOD

 

85 RIDERS

21 STATES

5 COUNTRIES-NZ, CAN, USA, ITALY, ESTONIA

 

1998 WML/AMA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

TOP 25 

1.              DEE WOOD 

2.              SEDANNA LOSEY

3.              TRACI FLEMING

4.              SHELLY KANN

5.              ANGIE KEUNTJES

6.              NIKKI HARRIS

7.              TANIA SATCHWELL

8.              TIFFANY REED

9.              AMBER HUGHES

10.           BONNIE WARCH

11.           KRISTY SHEALY

12.           CAROL WILLIAMS

13.           SUSAN MORGAN

14.           MICHELLE BEDNAR

15.           JENNY PRAY

16.           JAMIE PAMINTUAN

17.           SHEENA PATTERSON

18.           STEPHANIE PERRON

19.           JENNIFER SCHULTZ

20.           TANYA ROBERTS

21.           SHALIE THORWALDSON

22.           NIKKI FROLICH

23.           JENNIFER CAPUTO

24.           JOLENE VAN VOGT

25.           KRISTINE LAURENO

 

1999 WML/AMA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

                  PRO                                      AMATEUR

 

 GLEN HELEN

1.                    STEFY BAU                                        1.                 ASHLEY BOHAM

2.                    TANIA SATCHWELL                          2.                 AUBRIANNA DUNN

3.                    KRISTY SHEALY                                3.                 KRISTI MYERS

 

HANGTOWN

 1.                    STEFY BAU                                        1.                 AUBRIANNA DUNN

2.                    KRISTY SHEALY                                 2.                 TAMERA MADDEN

3.                    TANIA SATCHWELL                           3.                 LYNETTE WOSICK

 

BUDDS CREEK

 1.              STEFY BAU                                     1.                 CHERYL MC CULLOUGH

2.              TANIA SATCHWELL                        2.                 KRISTI MYERS 

3.              KRISTY SHEALY                              3.                 MARIANNA STRINGEL 

 

 

WASHOUGAL

 1.              STEFY BAU                                     1.                 SHELLY TULL

2.              TANIA SATCHWELL                        2.                 TAMERA MADDEN

3.              NIKKI HARRIS                                 3.                 KRISTI MYERS

 

BINGHAMTON

 1.              STEFY BAU                                        1.                 KRISTI MYERS

2.              JESSICA PATTESON                          2.                 CHERYL MC CULLOUGH

3.              TANIA SATCHWELL                           3.                 RENEE REINDEAU

 

PRO CHAMPION:                                                       STEFY BAU, ITALY

AMATEUR CHAMPION:                                         KRISTI MYERS, TEXAS, USA

 

96 RIDERS CONTESTED SERIES

32 PROS, 67 AMATEURS

REPRESENTING 22 STATES AND 4 COUNTRIES

 

TOP 20 PROS  1999 WML/AMA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

 

1.              STEFY BAU                                        ITALY

2.             TANIA SATCHWELL                      NEW ZEALAND.

3.             NIKKI HARRIS                                      OR

4.             ANGIE KEUNTJES                                 WI

5.             SHELLY KANN                                      MN

6.             KRISTY SHEALY                                   TX

7.              JACKI HUDSON                                   TX         

8.             SHEENA PATTERSON                          CA

9.             TRACI FLEMING                                 WA

10.          HEIDI COOKE                                  CANADA

11.          BONNIE WARCH                                CA

12.         MICHELLE BEDNAR                            CA

13.          PAOLA CAZZOLA                               ITALY

14.         CANDACE ENGLISH                         CANADA

15.           JENNY PRAY                                      WA

16.          JESSICA PATTERSON                          FL

17.           CAROL WILLIAMS                             WA

18.           DAWN PIAZZA                                   WA

19.           SEDANNA LOSEY                               NV

20.           SHELLEY COMPTON                         CA

               

TOP 20 AMATEURS 1999 WML/AMA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

 

1.                KRISTI MYERS                                  TX

2.                 MARIANA STRINGEL                     CANADA

3.                 TAMARA MADDEN                           AZ

4.                 AUBRIANA DUNN                            CA

5.                 CHERYL MC CULLOUGH                MD

6.                 ROCHELLE NIEMANN                    OR

7.                 AMY ROGERS                                 CO

8.                 MICHELLE TREFETHEN                 NH

9.                 LAURA  LITTLE                               CO

10.               SHELLY (HIGMAN) TULL           CANADA

11.                ASHLEY BOHAM                             CO

12.                NICHOLE HONTOU                        CA

13.                LYNETTE WOSICK                         CA

14.                RENEE RIENDEAU                   CANADA

15.                LAYNE SWANSON                         CA

16.                CARA CHADA                                  IL

17.                LANA KARNOW                              OH

18.                KELLY RENSHAW                           CA

19.                 KERSTIN HOWES                          CA

20.                 ASHLEY CHENEY                          OR

 

 LADIES WORLD (INTERNATIONAL) CUP WINNERS 

YR          RIDER                                    COUNTRY          EVENT HELD

 92           STEFY BAU                                  ITALY                      FAHENZA, ITALY

93           CHRISTINA MARINI                    ITALY                      FAHENZA, ITALY

94           KRISTY SHEALY                          USA                         TEXAS, USA

95           DEE WOOD                                   USA                         CALIFORNIA, USA (BARONA)

96           DEE WOOD                                   USA                         CALIFORNIA, USA (GLEN HELEN)

97           DEE WOOD                                   USA                         RADIUM, BC CANADA

98           SHELLY KANN                              USA                         NEW YORK, USA (BINGHAMTON)

99           STEFY BAU                                  ITALY                     MILLIKEN, COLORADO, USA

 

2000 DM SPORTS WOMEN'S WORLD MX CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

PRO                                                                    TOP 20

1.    STEFY BAU                                                ITALY

2.    JESSICA PATTERSON                                FLA   

3.    ANGIE KEUNTJES                                       WI

4.    JACKI HUDSON                                           TX

5.    KRISTI MYERS                                             TX

6.     KELLY YANCEY                                          AZ

7.    HEIDI COOKE                                             CANADA 

8.   TANIA SATCHWELL                                    NEW ZEALAND

9.     MERCEDES NATVIG                                  CA

10.    NICHOLE FALNDERS                               FLA

11.    TIFFANY REED                                         OH

12.    CANDACE ENGLISH                                 CANADA

13.    DEE WOOD                                                TX

14.    BROOKE RENKER                                      CO

15.    AUBRIANNA DUNN                                    CA

16.    BONNIE WARCH                                        CA

17.    SHEENA PATTERSON                                CA

18.    HEIDI HENRY                                             CA                   

19.    JAMIE PAMINTUAN                                    CA

20.    SHERRI STEPHENS                                     TX

TOP 10 AMATEURS

1.    TAMERA MADDEN                                            AZ

2.    PATTY WHITE HOUSE                                     FL

3.    LAYNE SWANSON                                            CA

4.    TAMERA NIETZEL                                             CA

5.    LYNETTE WOSICK                                            CA

6.    APRIL HODGES                                                 FL

7.    ALISA WALLINGSFORD                                   CA

8.    BRIDGETTE KELLY                                            FL

9.    JACKI KELLY                                                     FL

10.    SARAH SCHLIKE                                             CA

TOP 10    60-105CC   8-15

1.    ELIZABETH MC FARLAND                                TX

2.    TAYLER LACEY                                                  NV

3.    APRIL HODGES                                                  FL

4.    LINDSAY MYERS                                               TX

5.    BROOKE CAMPOS                                             CA

6.    ERICA COOK                                                      TX

7.    ELIZABETH BASH                                             CA

8.    ANGELA FERRO                                                 MA

9.    SARAH BAZIN                                                    FL

10.    RACHAEL BLATT                                             CA